Thursday, December 19, 2013

Ooh Baby Got A Brand New Hairdo

I Am A Quitter

Just a little note to say - I have quit smoking...........AGAIN! But this time I am nearly 4 mos smoke free and I am not even using my e-cig anymore!

Tracy Ramone is a QUITTER!

And just in time for my 38th birthday! 3 years later than I wanted to but at least I quit!

Thursday, November 7, 2013

I'm back, bitches

Gonna try to do this blogging thing one more time because even though I have/had multiple outlets to write about specific topics I feel like I always have something else that I wanna say and nowhere to put it. Because for as much as I post on Facebook I don't really enjoy airing out my feelings on my day to day bullshit on there because, well most of the people who add bullshit to my life are on my Facebook unless I have just removed them, which I do A LOT these days and for as much as people love to add drama to my life I hate it. And I don't need it.

And also I like and hate a lot of stuff and I gotta put that shit somewhere right?

Meh whatever. So if you happen to follow this blog - I'm back, bitches.

- T.R.